November 29, 2021
Menu
November 29, 2021

Here are the match officials for GPL day 4 mid-week matches

BEREKUM CHELSEA Vs DREAMS FC
Venue: Berekum
Ref: Bernard Dumfe Asst 1: Bawa Haruna Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai 4th Ref: Mahama Ewuntoma M/C: Paul Ayamba

ELEVEN WONDERS Vs ADUANA STARS SC
Venue: Techiman
Ref: Emmanuel Eshun Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed Asst 2: Thomas Ngindieye 4th Ref: Emmanuel Tampuri M/C: Mike Amedior

GREAT OLYMPICS Vs KARELA UNITED
Venue: Accra
Ref: Ali Musah Asst 1: Emmanuel Dolagbanu Asst 2: Richard Appiah 4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda M/C: James Adjei

DWARFS Vs LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS
Venue: Cape Coast
Ref: Thomas Alibo Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye Asst 2: John Nyavor 4th Ref: Eric Owusu Peprah M/C: Nana Opare Akufu

LEGON CITIES Vs ASHGOLD Venue: Accra
Ref: Joshua Samadji Asst 1: Kofi Kyei Andoh Asst 2: Frederick Danful 4th Ref: Akudzi Martins M/C: Andrews Tamakloe

MEDEAMA Vs ASANTE KOTOKO
Venue: Tarkwa
Ref: Latif Adaari Asst 1: courage Kuechufia Asst 2: Shine Ayitey 4th Ref: Jones Akubiem M/C: C.M Atsatsa

INTER ALLIES Vs ELMINA SHARKS
Venue: Accra
Ref: George M. Vormawah Asst 1: Patrick Papala Asst 2: Ali Timuah Baah 4th Ref: Frederick Samena M/C: Augustine Asante

WAFA Vs ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK
Venue: Sogakope
Ref: Alphonse Atiapa Asst 1: Emmanuel Allou Atebson Asst 2: Seidu Dauda 4th Ref: Christopher Asante M/C: Felix Adjetey Sowah

KING FAISAL Vs BECHEM UNITED
Venue: Kumasi
Ref: Benjamin Kwame Sefah Asst 1: Mumuni Fuseini Asst 2: Francis Bonzie Arthur 4th Ref: Wiseman Ghansah M/C: Awudu Dyan

Credit: Newstimesgh.com

0Shares

Here are the match officials for GPL day 4 mid-week matches

BEREKUM CHELSEA Vs DREAMS FC
Venue: Berekum
Ref: Bernard Dumfe Asst 1: Bawa Haruna Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai 4th Ref: Mahama Ewuntoma M/C: Paul Ayamba

ELEVEN WONDERS Vs ADUANA STARS SC
Venue: Techiman
Ref: Emmanuel Eshun Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed Asst 2: Thomas Ngindieye 4th Ref: Emmanuel Tampuri M/C: Mike Amedior

GREAT OLYMPICS Vs KARELA UNITED
Venue: Accra
Ref: Ali Musah Asst 1: Emmanuel Dolagbanu Asst 2: Richard Appiah 4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda M/C: James Adjei

DWARFS Vs LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS
Venue: Cape Coast
Ref: Thomas Alibo Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye Asst 2: John Nyavor 4th Ref: Eric Owusu Peprah M/C: Nana Opare Akufu

LEGON CITIES Vs ASHGOLD Venue: Accra
Ref: Joshua Samadji Asst 1: Kofi Kyei Andoh Asst 2: Frederick Danful 4th Ref: Akudzi Martins M/C: Andrews Tamakloe

MEDEAMA Vs ASANTE KOTOKO
Venue: Tarkwa
Ref: Latif Adaari Asst 1: courage Kuechufia Asst 2: Shine Ayitey 4th Ref: Jones Akubiem M/C: C.M Atsatsa

INTER ALLIES Vs ELMINA SHARKS
Venue: Accra
Ref: George M. Vormawah Asst 1: Patrick Papala Asst 2: Ali Timuah Baah 4th Ref: Frederick Samena M/C: Augustine Asante

WAFA Vs ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK
Venue: Sogakope
Ref: Alphonse Atiapa Asst 1: Emmanuel Allou Atebson Asst 2: Seidu Dauda 4th Ref: Christopher Asante M/C: Felix Adjetey Sowah

KING FAISAL Vs BECHEM UNITED
Venue: Kumasi
Ref: Benjamin Kwame Sefah Asst 1: Mumuni Fuseini Asst 2: Francis Bonzie Arthur 4th Ref: Wiseman Ghansah M/C: Awudu Dyan

Credit: Newstimesgh.com

0Shares

People are reading